TUE 3/263:45 PM | Scrimmage | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Shelton High School Tennis Courts
|
WED 3/273:45 PM | Scrimmage | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Shelton High School Tennis Courts
Trumbull: 3:00 PM - 1 Bus |
MON 4/13:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles Peyton Gaudreau (B) def Sneh Dagar (S) 6-0, 6-0 seed 1.
| | Branford High School Tennis Courts
|
MON 4/811:00 AM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSinglesAlex Orlins (C) def Sneh Dagar (S) 6-2,6-1 at 1 seed.
| | Shelton High School Tennis Courts
Cheshire: 9:30 AM |
TUE 4/93:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSinglesSneh Dagar (S) def Isabella Gecaj 6-0.6-0 at seed 1
| | Jonathan Law High School Tennis Courts
|
MON 4/153:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1.Sneh Dagar (S) def Maggie McCormack (M) 6-0,6-0 Doubles1.Charlotte Parker (M)/Kate Miller def 7-6.2-6.10-8 Katie Nam/Gizel Moonrose (S) 2. Kyleigh Cahill/Caitlyn Russo (M) def 6-2,6-2 Izzy Acervida/Brooke Fabian
| | Wesleyan University Tennis Courts
Shelton: 2:30 PM |
WED 4/173:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1.Sneh dagar (S) def 8-1 Akshitha Gaddamidi Sheehan)Doubles1.Katie Nam/Gizel Moonrose (S) def 8-1 Mckenna Liv/Maddie Rizzo (Sheehan)2.Izzy Acervida/Brooke fabian (S) def 8-3 Yi Zeng/Lily Tomasello (Sheehan)
| | Sheehan High School Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
Shelton: 2:30 PM |
FRI 4/193:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1.Sneh dagar (S) def 6-0,6-0 Charlotte sansone (H) Doubles1. Katie Nam/Gizel Moonrose (S) 6-2,6-3 Cynthia Egwuekue/Chris Credo (H)2.Izzy Acervida/Brooke fabian (S) def 6-1,6-3 Dahlia Goldblatt/ImanRodian (H)
| | Shelton High School Tennis Courts
Hamden: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 4/233:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles 1Sophia Mazuroski vs Sheh Dagar, 2-6, 1-6Singles 2Angie Juarez vs Jamie Abate, 2-6, 0-6Singles 3Victalia Deida vs Charlotte Hayslip, 2-6, 0-6Singles 4Niamh Chesson vs Sherleen Acapina, 6-4, 6-2Doubles 1Sophia Basaen/Michelle Ceja vs Katie Nam/Gizel Moonrose, 1-6, 2-6Doubles 2Aurel Tomasati/Lisa Hennessey vs Izzy Acervida/Brooke Fabian, 0-6, 0-6Doubles 3Camille Godfrey/Evelyn Espinoza vs Sophia Kostour/Dani Berry, 0-6, 3-6
| | Shelton High School Tennis Courts
|
WED 4/243:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1.Peyton Gaudreau (B) def Sneh dagar (S) 6-4,6-1Doubles1.Tate Jones/Julianna henkel (B) def Katie nam/Gizel Moonrose (S)7-6,6-42. Ayla Omeragic/Lynka Orosz (B) def Izzy Acervisa/Brooke fabian (S)6-0,6-1
| | Shelton High School Tennis Courts
Branford: 2:30 PM |
FRI 4/263:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1.Sneh dagar (S) def Akshitha Gaddamidi (Shee) 6-0,6-0Doubles1.Katie nam/Gizel Moonrose (S) def Zoey Carmin/Chelsea Ballough (Shee) 6-1,5,7,6-12.Izzy Acervida/Brooke Fabian (S) def max Decarlo/ maddie Rizzo (Shee) 6-0,6-1
| | Shelton High School Tennis Courts
Sheehan: 2:05 PM |
SAT 4/2711:00 AM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Shelton High School Tennis Courts
Foran: 9:30 AM |
MON 4/293:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Shelton High School Tennis Courts
Jonathan Law: 2:00 PM - 1 Bus |
WED 5/13:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles 1Sophia Mazuroski vs Sheh Najar, 0-6, 3-6Singles 2Angie Juarez vs Jamie Abate, 0-6, 3-6Singles 3Victalia Deida vs Charlotte Hayslip, 6-2, 6-3Singles 4Niamh Chesson vs Nicole Botova, 2-6, 3-6Doubles 1Michelle Ceja/Aural Tomasati vs Katie Nam/Cizel Moonrose, 0-6, 1-6Doubles 2Camille Godfrey/Lisa Hennessey vs Brooke Fabian/IzzyAcervida, 0-6, 0-6Doubles 3Evelyn Espinoza/Monce Alcoltzi vs Sophis Kostour/Megan Renda, 1-6, 1-6
| | West Haven High School West Haven Tennis Courts
|
FRI 5/33:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Cheshire High School Tennis Courts
|
MON 5/63:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Foran High School Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
|
TUE 5/73:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Shelton High School Tennis Courts
Mercy: 1:45 PM |
MON 5/133:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Hamden Middle School Tennis Courts
|
FRI 5/243:45 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Shelton High School Tennis Courts
|